Call US : +91-98156-97795 Stay Connected:

STUDY IN CANADA

STUDY IN CANADA

CHOICEROUTE

STUDY IN CANADA

ChoiceRoute , we are a trusted brand for overseas (abroad) education and we represent officially in colleges from Canada and ensure 100% satisfaction.

WHY STUDY IN CANADA

Canada is an international education destination. They offer a first-rate education system and Canadian degrees; diplomas and certificates of Canada are well-recognized. We are one of the top-rated Canada Consultants in Sangrur to assist students throughout the immigration process.

REQUIREMENTS TO STUDY IN CANADA 

  • Obtain an acceptance letter from a recognized education provider before applying for a visa to study in Canada.
  • Research to find your suitability satisfying why study in Canada.
  • With visa application, you need to provide passport and photocopy, letter of acceptance from an institute, proof of English proficiency, academic documents, family information form, evidence of GIC, receipt of tuition fee payment, medical, student questionnaire, etc.

LIVING IN CANADA

The requirements to study in Canada include purchasing a GIC, Guaranteed Investment Certificate. This is mandatory as it is towards accommodation of your first year living expenses. This amount is for the first year living expenses and is non-refundable.

COURSES IN CANADA

The study in Canada cost depends on the courses you select. It offers world class education in many streams such as science, healthcare, information and technology, engineering, healthcare, arts and literature.

ABOUT COLLEGES IN CANADA

Canada has various educational universities. Canada the colleges in Canada ensure a good growth in shaping the future of each student. Moreover, Our Canada student visa consultants in Sangrur will assist throughout the process of visa and also in selecting good colleges.

WORK OPPORTUNITY IN CANADA

New immigrants will find good employment opportunities. Canada is globally admired for its promoting employment equity. Full time students can work for 20 hrs a week without work permit as off campus work.

UNIVERSITY /INSTITUTE LIST IN CANADA

What is SPP?

The government of Canada has made a special program for Indian students called the Student Partner program (SPP). This program expedites the visa process with minimum documentation requirements. Additionally students also get a work permit after the completion of their studies. Canadian government has permitted a few elite colleges to accept admissions under SPP. Most of these colleges are funded by the Canadian government and offer premium level education.

What are the requisites from student for applying under SPP?

a) The student must have scored minimum of 50% or ‘C’ grade in the most recently completed degree or diploma. b) Medical fitness report from an SPP approved Doctor. c) Letter of Acceptance must have a stat and end dates of the program. d) A minimum of 6 bands each in reading, writing, listening and speaking of the IELTS exam. e) You will also need an Education loan from an Indian Chartered Bank covering 80% of tuition costs, lodging for 1 year and travel expenses. f) Complete mark sheets for every year. g) You must apply within an year of completing your degree or diploma.

How long does it take to process an SPP student visa application?

It takes about 15 to 20 working days.

What is the last date of applying for an SPP VISA?

SPP applications should be submitted before or on the first of August to apply for admission in the September session. Students can submit visa applications through VFS. list of VFS officers in India is available at http://www.vfs-canada.co.in/wheretoapply.html.

If my Visa is already refused am I allowed to reapply under SPP?

No, not under SPP but you may apply in general category

May I apply without an education loan?

Yes you may do so in general category but not under SPP.

Will I be able to get work permit in Canada if I study under general category and not SPP?

The Work permit policy has its own requisites and is independent of SPP. A student whose course duration is two years or more may get a work permit for 3 years in Canada. If the course duration is less than 2 years then you will get the work permit for the same duration.

Will I be Allowed to Settle in Canada after completing my studies?

Yes, Canada has made majority of its population through migrants from other countries. Students have the option of applying for Permanent Residency in Canada but the application must score minimum 60 points and meet all the health and character requirements.

Call Now ButtonCall Now
error: Content is protected !!